Wizkid Nigerian Artist Now Under Same Management As Tinie Tempah

Wizkid revealed on Twitter that he is now being represented by DistrubingLDN the same management as Tinie Tempah.

The popular Nigerian music artist tweeted: “Big shoutout to my new management Team @DisturbingLDN!! We abt to disturb the world!!! Cc:@GodwinTom”

I think am sensing some sort of Wzkid ft Tinie Tempah in the future *wicked* I can’t wait to see this happen, that is what I am talking about. Nigerian-British artists, working with Nigerian home based artists for our entertainment pleasure.

Below are pictures of Wizkid and Tinie Tempah @cocoBar London, meanwhile Tinie should go have a clean shave mehn!

Wizkid and Tinie Tempah

Wizkid and Tinie Tempah

Wizkid and Tinie Tempah @Coko Bar

 

 

egosentrik Celebrating top Nigerian-British Musicians

egosentrik in all her glory is celebrating vibrant top Nigerian-British musicians. In Nigerian Pidgeon English, I would say NAIJA NO DEY CARRY LAST!!! Lets go there………………………………

 

lemarLemar, (Nigerian-British) R&B singer and songwriter.

Birth name: Lemar Obika

Born:  4 April 1978 (age 34)

Origin:  Tottenham, North London, England

Genres: R&B, soul, British soul, neo soul, hip hop

Occupations:   Singer, songwriter, record producer, composer, actor.

 

Seal arrives at the MusiCares Person of the Year tribute in Los AngelesSeal  two-time Grammy Award-winning (English/Nigerian) Soul Vocalist

Birth name:   Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel

Born:   19 February 1963 (age 49)

Origin:  Paddington, London, England

Genres: Soul, R&B, adult contemporary, soft rock, pop

Occupations:   Singer-songwriter, musician

 

HTinie Tempah: (Nigerian-British) rapper

Birth name: Patrick Junior Chukwuemeka Okogwu

Born: 7 November 1988 (age 24)

Based: Plumstead, London, England

Genres:  Hip hop, grime, British hip hop, electro, electronic dance, drum and bass

Occupations: Rapper, songwriter, record producer, CEO, businessman, composer.

 

taio_cruzTaio Cruz: (Nigerian-British) singer

Birth name: Jacob Taio Cruz

Born: 23 April 1985 (age 27)

London, England,

United Kingdom

Genres:  Pop, R&B, dance

Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, rapper, entrepreneur

 

 

 

 

SkeptaSkepta (Nigerian-British) rapper

Birth name: Joseph Junior Adenuga

Born: 19 September 1982 (age 30)

Based: Tottenham, North London, England

Genres:  Grime, British hip-hop, UK Rap

Occupations: MC, producer, DJ

 

 

 

 

 

kasaliKasaskie: (Nigerian-British) singer/rapper

Birth name: Yomi Kasali

Born: March 31

Based: London, England

Genres: Afro hip hop, British hip-hop, UK Rap, fuji-esque style

Occupations: MC, actor, presenter, entrepreneur.

kasaskie with Olly Murs

kasaskie with Olly Murs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JMEJME (Nigerian British) rapper

Birth name: Jamie Adenuga

Born: 4 May 1985 (age 27)

Hackney, England

Genres: Grime, British hip hop, UK rap

Occupations: MC / Producer / DJ / Record label owner